?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
bluewolf458
Feb. 17th, 2011 08:17 am (UTC)
Think I like the first one best
pattrose
Feb. 17th, 2011 08:37 am (UTC)
I put all of them because I couldn't decide on any of them as a favorite. But I do love the first one. I put them in order of how much I liked them. :) I'm sure someone will come up with some fancy ancy banners for the lj. I do such simple work, that I know I just did it for me more than anyone. LOL How are you doing?
nicci_mac
Feb. 17th, 2011 09:29 am (UTC)
Fantastic banners hon. I think I like the green one the best, but then I love green!
pattrose
Feb. 17th, 2011 09:30 am (UTC)
Me too. I had a hard time deciding on which ones to put on there. I made like ten of them. LOL LMAO
candygram_5000
Feb. 17th, 2011 06:27 pm (UTC)
I love the Blair you've chosen for the last one :-))
pattrose
Feb. 17th, 2011 09:31 pm (UTC)
I'm such a sap for Blair. He's so pretty to work with. :) Glad you liked it.
stargatesg1971
Feb. 18th, 2011 08:55 pm (UTC)
Nice collection, Patt! I like the second one best.
pattrose
Feb. 18th, 2011 11:23 pm (UTC)
Cool. No one has liked that one yet. Did you see the banner that someone posted to Big Bang with the fireworks? It's really cool. :) Hugs, Patt
sgjacksgirl
Feb. 18th, 2011 10:37 pm (UTC)
like the first Jim, the second & third Blair's, and it's a toss up whether I like the blue or green best.

They are all beautiful, tho!

Thanks Patt... Alex *)
pattrose
Feb. 18th, 2011 11:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you, Alex. I love your icon of Jim in the jungle. Love those jungle pics. :)
sgjacksgirl
Feb. 19th, 2011 01:56 am (UTC)
Oh yeah! G.I. Jim is my fav. And in Switchman, when he is on the stakeout. The hat, the vest, those arms *drool*...
hehe

Alex
pattrose
Feb. 19th, 2011 04:28 am (UTC)
I'm right there with ya. LOL
stargatesg1971
Feb. 19th, 2011 03:49 pm (UTC)
Yes I did, I agree....its cool.
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2018
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com